View Weight Class
Latest Team Results

2013 Walsh Ironman Tournament
Team Name (State) [#] Score
Lexington OH (1)
44
Washington H.S. IL (Full)
38
Wadsworth OH (Full)
29
Centennial MD (1)
16
Arvada West CO (Full)
0
Bellbrook OH (3)
0
Benedictine College Prep (2)
0
Blair Academy NJ (Full)
0
Brecksville-Broadview OH (Full)
0
Broken Arrow OK (Full)
0
Brunswick OH (2)
0
Canon-McMillan PA (Full)
0
Cascia Hall Prep OK (Full)
0
Centennial NE (1)
0
Central Crossing OH (1)
0
Christiansburg VA (Full)
0
Cincinnati Moeller OH (Full)
0
Claymont Urichsville OH (Full)
0
Clovis North CA (2)
0
Concordia NE (2)
0
Covington OH (1)
0
Dayton Christian OH (7)
0
Dublin Coffman OH (1)
0
Edmond North OK (2)
0
Elyria OH (8)
0
Field OH (1)
0
Folsom CA (3)
0
Franklin Regional PA (Full)
0
Genoa OH (1)
0
Georgetown Prep MD (3)
0
Good Counsel MD (8)
0
Haverford School PA (1)
0
Lorain OH (2)
0
Lutheran West OH (2)
0
Malvern Prep PA (7)
0
Mansfield Senior OH (1)
0
Marmion Academy IL (Full)
0
Massillon Perry OH (Full)
0
McDonogh School MD (9)
0
Mechanicsburg OH (3)
0
Milan Edison OH (3)
0
Millbrook VA (1)
0
Montini Catholic IL (Full)
0
National Trail OH (3)
0
Oak Park River Forest IL (Full)
0
Oregon Clay OH (5)
0
Orting H.S. WA (6)
0
Padua Franciscan OH (5)
0
Park Hill MO (Full)
0
Perrysburg OH (7)
0
Pitman CA (1)
0
Pitt Central Catholic PA (Full)
0
Pleasant Grove UT (6)
0
Revere OH (1)
0
Reynolds PA (Full)
0
Robinson VA (8)
0
Saegertown PA (Full)
0
San Marino CA (3)
0
Sandusky Perkins OH (1)
0
Santiago CA (3)
0
Scottsbluff NE (1)
0
Seton Catholic AZ (6)
0
St. Christopher Va. (5)
0
St. Edward Oh. (Full)
0
St. Ignatius OH (7)
0
St. John Bosco CA (6)
0
St. Paris Graham OH (Full)
0
St. Vincent - St. Mary OH (3)
0
Strongsville OH (Full)
0
Tallmadge OH (1)
0
Tampa Jesuit FL (3)
0
Toledo Central Catholic (4)
0
Tri-Valley OH (1)
0
Trinity Christian TX (3)
0
Troy Christian OH (3)
0
University WA (1)
0
Urbana OH (1)
0
Van Buren OH (1)
0
Walsh Jesuit OH (Full)
0
Warren Howland OH (2)
0
Wauseon OH (5)
0
Worthington Kil OH (1)
0
Wyoming Seminary PA (Full)
0
   
   
 
Team: Wyoming Seminary PA (Full)
Weight Class
Wrestler Info
W-L
Seeding
Jake Scanlan
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
8-0
100.00%
3
Seeding Info:   5th Fargo JR Free 4th Iowa State 4th Fargo Jr Free

Chris Weiler
Age: 17    |    Grade: 10
10-0
100.00%
4
Seeding Info:   6th Fargo JR Free 5th National Preps 7th Cadet free 6th FILA Cadet free 8th Ironman

Nick Reenan
Age: 16    |    Grade: 10
10-0
100.00%
6
Seeding Info:   Tx State Champ Cadet Free National Champ

Matt Doggett
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
8-0
100.00%
6
Seeding Info:   6th National Preps 8th National Preps

Will Crisco
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
8-0
100.00%
8
Seeding Info:   3rd National Preps Conn State Champ New England Champ 3rd FILA Cadet

Danny Boychuck
Age: 17    |    Grade: 11
8-1
88.89%
10
Seeding Info:   5th Preps 2nd Preps

Trent Olson
Age: 16    |    Grade: 10
8-1
88.89%
12
Seeding Info:   Wyoming State Champ 2nd NHSCA

Will Verallis
Age: 16    |    Grade: 10
6-2
75.00%
13
Seeding Info:   4th National Preps

Will Moss
Age: 16    |    Grade: 11
6-0
100.00%
Seeding Info: USA Wrestling Schoolboy National Runnerup

Jimmy Overhiser
Age: 17    |    Grade: 11
7-0
100.00%
Seeding Info: 4th NYS 6th NYS

Tyler Ponte
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
8-1
88.89%
Seeding Info: 2nd NHSCA Junior

Ryan McMullan
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
8-1
88.89%
Seeding Info:

Gregory Kleinsmith
Age: 17    |    Grade: 10
7-2
77.78%
Seeding Info: NYS Qualifier

Michael Rogers
Age: 16    |    Grade: 10
7-0
100.00%
Seeding Info: PIAA State Qualifier

Home     |     Schedule     |     Map     |     Results     |     Photos     |     History     |     Sponsors
Walsh Ironman © 2006 Privacy Policy Terms Of Use