View Weight Class
Latest Team Results

2014 Walsh Ironman Tournament
Team Name (State) [#]
Arvada West CO (Full)
Bellbrook OH (3)
Benedictine College Prep (2)
Blair Academy NJ (Full)
Brecksville-Broadview OH (Full)
Broken Arrow OK (Full)
Brunswick OH (1)
Canon-McMillan PA (Full)
Centennial MD (1)
Centennial NE (1)
Central Crossing OH (1)
Christiansburg VA (Full)
Cincinnati Moeller OH (Full)
Claymont Uhrichsville OH (Full)
Clovis North
Covington OH (2)
CVCA OH (3)
Dayton Christian OH (5)
Delta OH (full)
Dublin Coffman OH (1)
Edmond North OK (1)
Elyria OH (8)
Field OH (1)
Folsom CA (3)
Franklin Regional PA (Full)
Genoa OH (1)
Georgetown Prep MD (3)
Good Counsel MD (8)
Haverford School PA (1)
Lexington OH (1)
Lorain OH (2)
Lutheran West OH (2)
Malvern Prep PA (6)
Mansfield Senior OH (1)
Marmion Academy IL (Full)
Marysville OH (1)
Massillon Perry OH (Full)
McDonogh School MD (9)
Mechanicsburg OH (3)
Milan Edison OH (3)
Millbrook VA (1)
Montini Catholic IL (Full)
National Trail OH (3)
Oak Park River Forest IL (Full)
Oregon Clay OH (5)
Orting H.S. WA (6)
Padua Franciscan OH (5)
Park Hill MO (Full)
Parkersburg South HS
Perrysburg OH (7)
Pitman CA (1)
Pitt Central Catholic PA (Full)
Pleasant Grove UT (6)
Revere OH (1)
Reynolds PA (Full)
Saegertown PA (Full)
San Marino CA (4)
Sandusky Perkins OH (1)
Santiago CA (3)
Scottsbluff NE (1)
Seton Catholic AZ (6)
St. Christopher Va. (5)
St. Edward OH (Full)
St. Ignatius OH (4)
St. John Bosco CA (6)
St. Johns College Washington D.C. (4)
St. Paris Graham OH (Full)
St. Paul MD (1)
St. Vincent - St. Mary OH (3)
Strongsville OH (Full)
Tallmadge OH (1)
Tampa Jesuit FL (3)
Test Team
Toledo Central Catholic (4)
Tri-Valley OH (1)
Trinity Christian TX (3)
Troy Christian OH (3)
University WA (1)
Urbana OH (1)
Van Buren OH (1)
Wadsworth OH (Full)
Walsh Jesuit OH (Full)
Warren Howland OH (2)
Washington H.S. IL (Full)
Wauseon OH (5)
Worthington Kil OH (1)
Wyoming Seminary PA (Full)
   
   
 
Team: Massillon Perry OH (Full)
Weight Class
Wrestler Info
W-L
Seeding
Jose Rodriguez
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
28-3
90.32%
3
Seeding Info:   3x State Finalist, 1x Ohio State Champion, 2014 Super 32 runner-up, Cadet Freestyle fargo all-american, Virginia Beach National Champion, Fila Cadet Nationals 5th place

Zac McCualley
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
29-9
76.32%
10
Seeding Info:   2x Cadet Freestyle fargo all-american

Jake Newhouse
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
40-10
80.00%
10
Seeding Info:   Runner-up ohio state tournament 2014, 1x Cadet Freestyle all-american, Virginia beach nationals Runner-up

Nick Steed
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
29-6
82.86%
10
Seeding Info:   runner-up ohio state tournament 2014

Matt Carrick
Age: 15    |    Grade: 10
20-4
83.33%
13
Seeding Info:   Virginia beach Freshman Nationals 4th place 2014

Kyle Gruber
Age: 14    |    Grade: 9
0-0
0
Seeding Info:

Jason Spencer
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
39-14
73.58%
Seeding Info: Placed 7th at 2014 Ohio state tournament, Virginia Beach nationals 6th place

Emil Soehnlen
Age: 14    |    Grade: 9
0-0
0
Seeding Info: Middle school State placer 5th

Logan lacourt
Age: 16    |    Grade: 11
15-10
60.00%
Seeding Info:

Zach Blackiston
Age: 14    |    Grade: 9
0-0
0
Seeding Info:

Austin Phillips
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
20-11
64.52%
Seeding Info: State Qualifier 2013

Angel Moron-Villareal
Age: 17    |    Grade: 11
17-5
77.27%
Seeding Info:

Brady Durieux
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
24-18
57.14%
Seeding Info:

Jarred Brown
Age: 15    |    Grade: 10
0-0
0
Seeding Info:

Home     |     Schedule     |     Map     |     Results     |     Photos     |     History     |     Sponsors
Walsh Ironman © 2006 Privacy Policy Terms Of Use