View Weight Class
Latest Team Results

2015 Walsh Ironman Tournament
Team Name (State) [#]
Anthony Wayne Ohio (1)
Arvada West Colo. (3)
Bakersfield High School
Bedford Bearcats
Bellbrook OH (1)
Belle Vernon, PA (Full)
Benedictine College Prep Va. (2)
Blair Academy N.J. (F)
Brecksville Ohio (F)
Broken Arrow Okla. (F)
Brunswick Ohio (5)
Calvary Chapel Calif. (3)
Canfield Ohio (4)
Central Crossing Ohio (5)
Cincinnati LaSalle Ohio (5)
Cincinnati Moeller Ohio (F)
Circleville Ohio (1)
Claymont Ohio (F)
Copley Ohio (2)
Covington Ohio (1)
CVCA Ohio (4)
Davis Utah (1)
Dayton Christian Ohio (7)
Defiance Ohio (1)
Delaware Hayes, Ohio
Delta Ohio (6)
Dixon Calif. (1)
Elyria Ohio (F)
Franklin Ohio (1)
Franklin Regional Pa. (F)
Genoa Ohio (3)
Good Counsel Md. (F)
Graham (St. Paris) Ohio (F)
Grand Junction Colo. (2)
Hoban (1)
James Madison Va. (2)
Kiski Prep Pa. (2)
Lake Catholic Ohio (2)
Legacy Colo. (1)
Lorain Ohio (2)
Lutheran West Ohio (1)
Malvern Prep Pa. (10)
Manchester Ohio (2)
Maplewood Missouri (2)
Marmion Academy illinois (F)
Martin Luther King Calif. (1)
Mason Ohio (3)
Massillon Ohio (1)
Massillon Perry Ohio (F)
McDonogh School Md. (7)
Mechanicsburg Ohio (5)
Miamisburg Ohio (2)
Montini Catholic Illinois (F)
Napoleon Ohio (1)
Oak Park River Forest Illinois (F)
Oregon Clay Ohio (2)
Orting Wash. (3)
Padua Franciscan, Ohio (3)
Perrysburg Ohio (2)
Pleasant Grove Utah (7)
Pomona Colo. (F)
Ponderosa Colo. (3)
Poudre Colo. (2)
Ranch Bernardo Calif. (5)
Reynolds Pa. (F)
Saegertown Pa. (F)
San Marino Calif. (F)
Sandusky Perkins Ohio (1)
Springboro Ohio (1)
St. Christopher Va. (5)
St. Edward Ohio (F)
St. Ignatius Ohio (3)
St. John Bosco Calif. (7)
St. Johns College D.C. (6)
St. Marys Ryken Md. (1)
St. Thomas Aquinas Fla. (1)
St. Vincent - St. Mary Ohio (3)
St. Vincent Pallotti Md. (1)
Steubenville Ohio (6)
Stilwell Okla. (1)
Sycamore Ohio (1)
Tallmadge Ohio (1)
Tampa Jesuit Fla. (4)
The Phelps School Pa. (3)
Toledo Central Catholic Ohio (2)
Trinity Christian Texas (4)
Trinity Ky. (4)
Urbana Ohio (1)
W. Geauga Ohio (1)
Wadsworth Ohio (F)
Walsh Jesuit Ohio (F)
Washington illinois (F)
Wauseon Ohio (3)
Winter Springs Fla. (1)
Wyoming Seminary Pa. (F)
   
   
 
Team: Dayton Christian Ohio (7)
Weight Class
Wrestler Info
W-L
Seeding
Tommy Hoskins
Age:    |    Grade: 10
52-2
96.30%
2
Seeding Info:   1 @ 113 OHSAA State tournament (10pts) 3rd@ 113 Fargo Cadet Freestyle (6pts) 7@113 Walsh Ironman Tournament (10pts)

Nicholas Vestal
Age:    |    Grade: 12
53-7
88.33%
6
Seeding Info:   2nd@ 152 2015 OHSAA State Tournament (9pts) 2014 OHSAA state Placer 7th (4pts) 2013 Florida state runner-up (9pts) 2012 Florida High School State Placer 5th as 8th grade (6pts)

Ronnie Pietro
Age:    |    Grade: 10
51-9
85.00%
13
Seeding Info:   4th@ OHSAA State Tournament

Jansen Love
Age:    |    Grade: 10
42-12
77.78%
15
Seeding Info:  

Henry Danishek
Age:    |    Grade: 10
-
0
Seeding Info:

Joshua Clary
Age:    |    Grade: 12
41-11
78.85%
Seeding Info: State Qualifier @132 2015 OHSAA tournament

Home     |     Schedule     |     Map     |     Results     |     Photos     |     History     |     Sponsors
Walsh Ironman © 2006 Privacy Policy Terms Of Use