View Weight Class
Latest Team Results

2013 Walsh Ironman Tournament
Team Name (State) [#] Score
Lexington OH (1)
44
Washington H.S. IL (Full)
38
Wadsworth OH (Full)
29
Centennial MD (1)
16
Arvada West CO (Full)
0
Bellbrook OH (3)
0
Benedictine College Prep (2)
0
Blair Academy NJ (Full)
0
Brecksville-Broadview OH (Full)
0
Broken Arrow OK (Full)
0
Brunswick OH (2)
0
Canon-McMillan PA (Full)
0
Cascia Hall Prep OK (Full)
0
Centennial NE (1)
0
Central Crossing OH (1)
0
Christiansburg VA (Full)
0
Cincinnati Moeller OH (Full)
0
Claymont Urichsville OH (Full)
0
Clovis North CA (2)
0
Concordia NE (2)
0
Covington OH (1)
0
Dayton Christian OH (7)
0
Dublin Coffman OH (1)
0
Edmond North OK (2)
0
Elyria OH (8)
0
Field OH (1)
0
Folsom CA (3)
0
Franklin Regional PA (Full)
0
Genoa OH (1)
0
Georgetown Prep MD (3)
0
Good Counsel MD (8)
0
Haverford School PA (1)
0
Lorain OH (2)
0
Lutheran West OH (2)
0
Malvern Prep PA (7)
0
Mansfield Senior OH (1)
0
Marmion Academy IL (Full)
0
Massillon Perry OH (Full)
0
McDonogh School MD (9)
0
Mechanicsburg OH (3)
0
Milan Edison OH (3)
0
Millbrook VA (1)
0
Montini Catholic IL (Full)
0
National Trail OH (3)
0
Oak Park River Forest IL (Full)
0
Oregon Clay OH (5)
0
Orting H.S. WA (6)
0
Padua Franciscan OH (5)
0
Park Hill MO (Full)
0
Perrysburg OH (7)
0
Pitman CA (1)
0
Pitt Central Catholic PA (Full)
0
Pleasant Grove UT (6)
0
Revere OH (1)
0
Reynolds PA (Full)
0
Robinson VA (8)
0
Saegertown PA (Full)
0
San Marino CA (3)
0
Sandusky Perkins OH (1)
0
Santiago CA (3)
0
Scottsbluff NE (1)
0
Seton Catholic AZ (6)
0
St. Christopher Va. (5)
0
St. Edward Oh. (Full)
0
St. Ignatius OH (7)
0
St. John Bosco CA (6)
0
St. Paris Graham OH (Full)
0
St. Vincent - St. Mary OH (3)
0
Strongsville OH (Full)
0
Tallmadge OH (1)
0
Tampa Jesuit FL (3)
0
Toledo Central Catholic (4)
0
Tri-Valley OH (1)
0
Trinity Christian TX (3)
0
Troy Christian OH (3)
0
University WA (1)
0
Urbana OH (1)
0
Van Buren OH (1)
0
Walsh Jesuit OH (Full)
0
Warren Howland OH (2)
0
Wauseon OH (5)
0
Worthington Kil OH (1)
0
Wyoming Seminary PA (Full)
0
   
   
 
Team: Dayton Christian OH (7)
Weight Class
Wrestler Info
W-L
Seeding
Jacob Danishek
Age: 19    |    Grade: 12
53-1
98.15%
1
Seeding Info:   3x State Champion, 2013 Super 32 Champion, 2012 Ironman Runner up, Ranked 2nd in the Country at 152, 3x Disney Duals All-American.

Hunter Bray
Age: 16    |    Grade: 10
47-4
92.16%
4
Seeding Info:   2013 Placed 3rd in the State Tournament at 106, Disney Duals All-American ( in the All Star Division)

Christian Clary
Age: 19    |    Grade: 12
45-7
86.54%
5
Seeding Info:   3x State Placer, 2013 State Runner up at 113, 2012 Placed 3rd and 2011 placed 4th

Alex Becker
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
34-10
77.27%
14
Seeding Info:   2013 Placed 6th in the State Tournament at 132

Nate Jackson
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
30-15
66.67%
14
Seeding Info:   2013 SQ, District Runner up

Michael May
Age: 17    |    Grade: 11
21-4
84.00%
Seeding Info: 2013 SQ, 2012 Placed 6th in the State

Nick Vestal
Age: 15    |    Grade: 10
45-4
91.84%
Seeding Info: 2013 State Runner up at 126 in Florida, 2012 Placed 5th at State as a 8th Grader in Florida.

Home     |     Schedule     |     Map     |     Results     |     Photos     |     History     |     Sponsors
Walsh Ironman © 2006 Privacy Policy Terms Of Use