View Weight Class
Latest Team Results

2013 Walsh Ironman Tournament
Team Name (State) [#] Score
Allen Texas (Full)
0
Archbishop Moeller (OH) (Full)
0
Archbold Oh (3)
0
Arvada West Colo. (Full)
0
Ashland Oh (3)
0
Beachwood Oh. (2)
0
Bellbrook OH (3)
0
Bishop McNamara Md (1)
0
Blair Academy N.J. (Full)
0
Brecksville Oh. (Full)
0
Broken Arrow Okla. (Full)
0
Broomfield Colo. (Full)
0
Caesar Rodney Del. (6)
0
Canon McMillan (PA)
0
Cardinal Newman Calif. (1)
0
Cave Spring VA (1)
0
Centennial NE (1)
0
Central Crossing Ohio (1)
0
Cheyenne C. WY (1)
0
Claymont (Uhrichsville) Oh. (Full)
0
Colerain (2)
0
Cuy. Valley Christian Oh. (Full)
0
Dayton Christian Oh. (7)
0
Edmond North Okla. (Full)
0
Elyria Oh. (7)
0
Folsom Calif (3)
0
Franklin Ohio (1)
0
Franklin Regional PA (Full)
0
Fresno Central Calif. (1)
0
Georgetown Prep Md. (3)
0
Gilroy Calif. (3)
0
Good Counsel Md. (Full)
0
Graham (St. Paris) Oh. (Full)
0
Grassfield Va. (1)
0
Hanover Va. (2)
0
Haverford Prep PA (1)
0
Howland (Warren) (1)
0
Huntington W. Va. (Full)
0
Kearney Mo. (Full)
0
Kiski Prep Pa. (3)
0
Lake Catholic OH (2)
0
Liberty Benton Oh. (1)
0
Loveland Oh. (5)
0
Lutheran West Oh. (1)
0
Malvern Prep Pa. (5)
0
Mapleton (Ashland) Oh. (1)
0
Marysville Oh. (5)
0
Massillon Perry (OH) (Full)
0
McDonogh School Md. (Full)
0
Mechanicsburg Oh. (3)
0
Montini Catholic IL
0
N. Allegheny Pa. (Full)
0
National Trail OH (2)
0
Oak Park River Forest Ill. (Full)
0
Omaha North Neb. (2)
0
Oregon Clay Oh. (7)
0
Padua Oh. (4)
0
Park Hill Mo. (Full)
0
Parkersburg S. W Va. (Full)
0
Perry Oh. (4)
0
Perrysburg Oh. (7)
0
Pittsburgh C. Catholic Pa. (Full)
0
Reynolds Pa. (Full)
0
Robinson Va. (Full)
0
Rootstown Oh. (1)
0
Saegertown Pa. (Full)
0
San Marino Calif. (3)
0
Sandusky Perkins Oh. (3)
0
Santiago Calif. (5)
0
Scottsbluff Neb. (1)
0
Smyrna Del. (7)
0
St. Christopher Va. (5)
0
St. Edward Oh. (Full)
0
St. Ignatius Oh. (6)
0
St. John Bosco Calif. (Full)
0
St. Mary's Ryken Md. (1)
0
St. Vincent St. Mary Oh. (full)
0
Strongsville Oh. (Full)
0
Sultana Calif. (2)
0
Tallmadge Oh. (1)
0
Tiffin Columbian Oh. (1)
0
Toledo C. Catholic Oh. (2)
0
Tri-Valley OH (1)
0
Trinty Christian Texas (2)
0
Troy Christian Oh. (2)
0
Union County Ky. (2)
0
Urbana Oh. (1)
0
Walsh Jesuit Oh. (Full)
0
Wauseon Oh. (4)
0
Wyoming Seminary Pa. (Full)
0
   
   
 
Team: Franklin Regional PA (Full)
Weight Class
Wrestler Info
W-L
Seeding
Spencer Lee
Age:    |    Grade: 9
4-0
100.00%
1
Seeding Info:   Super 32 Champion Fila Cadet Worlds 7th Fila Cadet Champion Flo Nationals Runnerup

Michael Kemerer
Age:    |    Grade: 11
3-0
100.00%
3
Seeding Info:   43 points ironman 6th 2012, 2nd PIAA state tournament 2013, 2nd PIAA state tournament 2012, 7th JR Nationals 2013, 5th 2012 Cadet Nationals, Super 32 champ 2011, Super 32 runner up 2012 and 2013.

Josh Shields
Age:    |    Grade: 11
3-1
75.00%
7
Seeding Info:   29points, 6th 2012 Ironman, 3rd 2013 PIAA state tournament, 6th 2012 PIAA state tournament, 5th 2012 Cadet Nationals

Josh Maruca
Age:    |    Grade: 11
4-0
100.00%
7
Seeding Info:   29 points, 7th 2012 Ironman, 5th 2013 PIAA state tournament, 5th 2012 PIAA state tournament, 3rd 2012 Cadet Nationals

Brandon Yant
Age:    |    Grade: 12
2-2
50.00%
Seeding Info:

Nate Painter
Age:    |    Grade: 12
0-2
0.00%
Seeding Info:

John Wohlin
Age:    |    Grade: 12
2-1
66.67%
Seeding Info:

Justin Rose
Age:    |    Grade: 12
1-2
33.33%
Seeding Info:

Charlie Mazon
Age:    |    Grade: 10
1-3
25.00%
Seeding Info:

Gus Solomon
Age:    |    Grade: 9
1-0
100.00%
Seeding Info:

Dom Giannangeli
Age:    |    Grade: 11
2-2
50.00%
Seeding Info:

Kyle Berk
Age:    |    Grade: 11
1-3
25.00%
Seeding Info:

Home     |     Schedule     |     Map     |     Results     |     Photos     |     History     |     Sponsors
Walsh Ironman © 2006 Privacy Policy Terms Of Use