View Weight Class
Latest Team Results

2014 Walsh Ironman Tournament
Team Name (State) [#]
Arvada West CO (Full)
Bellbrook OH (3)
Benedictine College Prep (2)
Blair Academy NJ (Full)
Brecksville-Broadview OH (Full)
Broken Arrow OK (Full)
Brunswick OH (1)
Canon-McMillan PA (Full)
Centennial MD (1)
Centennial NE (1)
Central Crossing OH (1)
Christiansburg VA (Full)
Cincinnati Moeller OH (Full)
Claymont Uhrichsville OH (Full)
Clovis North
Covington OH (2)
CVCA OH (3)
Dayton Christian OH (5)
Delta OH (full)
Dublin Coffman OH (1)
Edmond North OK (1)
Elyria OH (8)
Field OH (1)
Folsom CA (3)
Franklin Regional PA (Full)
Genoa OH (1)
Georgetown Prep MD (3)
Good Counsel MD (8)
Haverford School PA (1)
Lexington OH (1)
Lorain OH (2)
Lutheran West OH (2)
Malvern Prep PA (6)
Mansfield Senior OH (1)
Marmion Academy IL (Full)
Marysville OH (1)
Massillon Perry OH (Full)
McDonogh School MD (9)
Mechanicsburg OH (3)
Milan Edison OH (3)
Millbrook VA (1)
Montini Catholic IL (Full)
National Trail OH (3)
Oak Park River Forest IL (Full)
Oregon Clay OH (5)
Orting H.S. WA (6)
Padua Franciscan OH (5)
Park Hill MO (Full)
Parkersburg South HS
Perrysburg OH (7)
Pitman CA (1)
Pitt Central Catholic PA (Full)
Pleasant Grove UT (6)
Revere OH (1)
Reynolds PA (Full)
Saegertown PA (Full)
San Marino CA (4)
Sandusky Perkins OH (1)
Santiago CA (3)
Scottsbluff NE (1)
Seton Catholic AZ (6)
St. Christopher Va. (5)
St. Edward OH (Full)
St. Ignatius OH (4)
St. John Bosco CA (6)
St. Johns College Washington D.C. (4)
St. Paris Graham OH (Full)
St. Paul MD (1)
St. Vincent - St. Mary OH (3)
Strongsville OH (Full)
Tallmadge OH (1)
Tampa Jesuit FL (3)
Test Team
Toledo Central Catholic (4)
Tri-Valley OH (1)
Trinity Christian TX (3)
Troy Christian OH (3)
University WA (1)
Urbana OH (1)
Van Buren OH (1)
Wadsworth OH (Full)
Walsh Jesuit OH (Full)
Warren Howland OH (2)
Washington H.S. IL (Full)
Wauseon OH (5)
Worthington Kil OH (1)
Wyoming Seminary PA (Full)
   
   
 
Team: Perrysburg OH (7)
Weight Class
Wrestler Info
W-L
Seeding
Mario Guillen
Age:    |    Grade: 11
-
0
8
Seeding Info:   25 Points. 6th at Ironman in 2012, 5th at State in 2013 and 3rd at State in 2014.

Moises Guillen
Age:    |    Grade: 10
-
0
Seeding Info: 4 points. 7th at state in 2014

Brock Jones
Age:    |    Grade: 11
-
0
Seeding Info: No points. 2X League Champ and 2X District Qualfier

Dan Waltermeyer
Age:    |    Grade: 12
-
0
Seeding Info: No points. State Qualfier and won 1 match.

Matt Waltermeyer
Age:    |    Grade: 12
-
0
Seeding Info: No points. District Placer

Home     |     Schedule     |     Map     |     Results     |     Photos     |     History     |     Sponsors
Walsh Ironman © 2006 Privacy Policy Terms Of Use