View Weight Class
Latest Team Results

2013 Walsh Ironman Tournament
Team Name (State) [#] Score
Allen Texas (Full)
0
Archbishop Moeller (OH) (Full)
0
Archbold Oh (3)
0
Arvada West Colo. (Full)
0
Ashland Oh (3)
0
Beachwood Oh. (2)
0
Bellbrook OH (3)
0
Bishop McNamara Md (1)
0
Blair Academy N.J. (Full)
0
Brecksville Oh. (Full)
0
Broken Arrow Okla. (Full)
0
Broomfield Colo. (Full)
0
Caesar Rodney Del. (6)
0
Canon McMillan (PA)
0
Cardinal Newman Calif. (1)
0
Cave Spring VA (1)
0
Centennial NE (1)
0
Central Crossing Ohio (1)
0
Cheyenne C. WY (1)
0
Claymont (Uhrichsville) Oh. (Full)
0
Colerain (2)
0
Cuy. Valley Christian Oh. (Full)
0
Dayton Christian Oh. (7)
0
Edmond North Okla. (Full)
0
Elyria Oh. (7)
0
Folsom Calif (3)
0
Franklin Ohio (1)
0
Franklin Regional PA (Full)
0
Fresno Central Calif. (1)
0
Georgetown Prep Md. (3)
0
Gilroy Calif. (3)
0
Good Counsel Md. (Full)
0
Graham (St. Paris) Oh. (Full)
0
Grassfield Va. (1)
0
Hanover Va. (2)
0
Haverford Prep PA (1)
0
Howland (Warren) (1)
0
Huntington W. Va. (Full)
0
Kearney Mo. (Full)
0
Kiski Prep Pa. (3)
0
Lake Catholic OH (2)
0
Liberty Benton Oh. (1)
0
Loveland Oh. (5)
0
Lutheran West Oh. (1)
0
Malvern Prep Pa. (5)
0
Mapleton (Ashland) Oh. (1)
0
Marysville Oh. (5)
0
Massillon Perry (OH) (Full)
0
McDonogh School Md. (Full)
0
Mechanicsburg Oh. (3)
0
Montini Catholic IL
0
N. Allegheny Pa. (Full)
0
National Trail OH (2)
0
Oak Park River Forest Ill. (Full)
0
Omaha North Neb. (2)
0
Oregon Clay Oh. (7)
0
Padua Oh. (4)
0
Park Hill Mo. (Full)
0
Parkersburg S. W Va. (Full)
0
Perry Oh. (4)
0
Perrysburg Oh. (7)
0
Pittsburgh C. Catholic Pa. (Full)
0
Reynolds Pa. (Full)
0
Robinson Va. (Full)
0
Rootstown Oh. (1)
0
Saegertown Pa. (Full)
0
San Marino Calif. (3)
0
Sandusky Perkins Oh. (3)
0
Santiago Calif. (5)
0
Scottsbluff Neb. (1)
0
Smyrna Del. (7)
0
St. Christopher Va. (5)
0
St. Edward Oh. (Full)
0
St. Ignatius Oh. (6)
0
St. John Bosco Calif. (Full)
0
St. Mary's Ryken Md. (1)
0
St. Vincent St. Mary Oh. (full)
0
Strongsville Oh. (Full)
0
Sultana Calif. (2)
0
Tallmadge Oh. (1)
0
Tiffin Columbian Oh. (1)
0
Toledo C. Catholic Oh. (2)
0
Tri-Valley OH (1)
0
Trinty Christian Texas (2)
0
Troy Christian Oh. (2)
0
Union County Ky. (2)
0
Urbana Oh. (1)
0
Walsh Jesuit Oh. (Full)
0
Wauseon Oh. (4)
0
Wyoming Seminary Pa. (Full)
0
   
   
 
Team: Reynolds Pa. (Full)
Weight Class
Wrestler Info
W-L
Seeding
Gene Ringer
Age: 16    |    Grade: 10
1-0
100.00%
5
Seeding Info:   8th place @ Ironman in 2012 (9 points)

Gage Bayless
Age: 15    |    Grade: 9
0-0
0
Seeding Info: Multiple x jr state qualifier.

Seth Hogue
Age: 16    |    Grade: 10
32-15
68.09%
Seeding Info: PIAA State Qualifier/ Multiple time Ohio Jr. State Medalist

Joel Leise
Age: 14    |    Grade: 9
0-0
0
Seeding Info:

Alex DiGregorio
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
0-3
0.00%
Seeding Info:

Levi Stoyer
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
42-8
84.00%
Seeding Info: 7th place at PIAA State Tournament (4points)

Mason McCollum
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
28-15
65.12%
Seeding Info: 3x Regional Qualifier

Michael Millero
Age: 16    |    Grade: 11
0-0
0
Seeding Info:

Denton Zeronas
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
0-0
0
Seeding Info:

Trevor Griswold
Age: 17    |    Grade: 12
0-1
0.00%
Seeding Info:

Michael Bartolo
Age: 16    |    Grade: 11
1-0
100.00%
Seeding Info: PIAA state qualifier in 2013

Kegan Miller
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
0-1
0.00%
Seeding Info:

Robert Foulkrod
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
1-0
100.00%
Seeding Info:

Alec Reiter
Age: 15    |    Grade: 10
0-0
0
Seeding Info:

Home     |     Schedule     |     Map     |     Results     |     Photos     |     History     |     Sponsors
Walsh Ironman © 2006 Privacy Policy Terms Of Use